Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years of Distributed Grid-Connected Solar Pv Plants at Various under Palanpur am Divisions U...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147418335
Notice Ref. No.: PTC/ET/81/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 9644421.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 96445
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years of Distributed Grid-Connected Solar Pv Plants at Various under Palanpur am Divisions under Palanpur Circle. (Phase - I)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 20:01
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 20:01
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks NO PHYSICAL DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED BY BIDDER. 2. SEPARATETRANSECTION FOR EMD AND TENDER FEE SHALL BE DONE THROUGH NEFT or RTGS ONLY.BIDDER HAS TO PROVIDE NEFT OR RTGS PAYMENT DETAILS BY EMAIL ON THE SAME DATEOF PAYMENT TO THIS OFFICE SO THAT RECEIPT CAN BE GENERATED. 3. NO BID OR COVERTO BE SUBMITTED PHYSICALLY BY BIDDER.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at palanpur
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 96, 445 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Palanpur
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections