Tender for Tender for Supply of Vertical Ht and Lt Boot for Transfor...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply of Vertical Ht and Lt Boot for Transformer as Per Standard and Specification for all Sub Division under Mahuva Division Office in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148745 | Ref ID: 113757770). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Supply of Vertical Ht and Lt Boot for Transformer as Per Standard and Specification for all Sub Division under Mahuva Division Office category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Supply of Vertical Ht and Lt Boot for Transformer as Per Standard and Specification for all Sub Division under Mahuva Division Office Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for Supply of Vertical Ht and Lt Boot for Transformer as Per Standard and Specification for all Sub Division under Mahuva Division Office

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113757770

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Approval No: BVNC-17/2024 Dt:14/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 300000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply of Vertical Ht and Lt Boot for Transformer as Per Standard and Specification for all Sub Division under Mahuva Division Office
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-01-2025 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Boot.pdf

BVNC-17.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections