Tender for Tender for Supply of Vegetable Seeds and Seed Kits

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply of Vegetable Seeds and Seed Kits in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DACO_848762_1 | Ref ID: 147623355). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tender for Supply of Vegetable Seeds and Seed Kits

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147623355

Notice Ref. No.: 4(OS)/PRODN/NSC-CHN/2026-27/5

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4 (Os)/Prodn/Nsc-Chn/2026-27/5
Tender for Supply of Vegetable Seeds and Seed Kits
Category: Seeds
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Chennai
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Seeds
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections