Tender for Tender for Supply of Spares, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply of Spares, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6117074 | Ref ID: 117310084).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Supply of Spares for Chain Conveyor System at Lalru Lpg Plant, Sprocket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Supply of Spares for Chain Conveyor System at Lalru Lpg Plant, Sprocket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tender for Supply of Spares, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117310084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6117074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chain conveyor
BOQ Title: Tender for Supply of Spares for Chain Conveyor System at Lalru Lpg Plant, Sprocket
Item Title: Tender for Supply of Spares
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-04-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR CHAIN CONVEYOR SYSTEM AT LALRU LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Lubricating soaps

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections