Tender for Tender for Supply of Personal Protective Equipment Requir...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply of Personal Protective Equipment Required in Operation Circle, under Chief Engineer (Op.) Kz, Dharamshala in Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_135697_1 | Ref ID: 142708381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30300.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Supply of Personal Protective Equipment Required in Operation Circle, under Chief Engineer (Op.) Kz, Dharamshala

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142708381

Notice Ref. No.: CEKZ-TEN-34/SP/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cekz-Ten-34/Sp/2026-27
Tender for supply of Personal Protective Equipment required in operation circle, under Chief Engineer (Op.) KZ, Dharamshala
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE (OP) North
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 10:35 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 02:35 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 02:35 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 11:35 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 300
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections