Tender for Tender for Supply, Installation, Training and Commissioni...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), WARANGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply, Installation, Training and Commissioning of Electrometer with Three Years Warranty in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NITW/PS- 125/Electrometer/D1/2024-25/ | Ref ID: 112428085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32600.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Tender for Supply, Installation, Training and Commissioning of Electrometer with Three Years Warranty

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112428085

Notice Ref. No.: NITW/PS- 125/Electrometer/D1/2024-25/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Tender for Supply, Installation, Training and Commissioning of Electrometer with Three Years Warranty
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 17-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD: 32600
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections