Tender for Tender for “Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for “Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Motors Associated Accessories and Required Fabrication Work for Conversion of Existing Manual Shutters into Motorized Shutters at Main Store)... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 021-10/ET-II/UTW-2522/2026 | Ref ID: 147244396). The estimated tender value is ₹ 306800.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3070.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for “Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Motors Associated Accessories and Required Fabrication Work for Conversion of Existing Manual Shutters into Motorized Shutters at Main Store)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for “Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Motors Associated Accessories and Required Fabrication Work for Conversion of Existing Manual Shutters into Motorized Shutters at Main Store)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tender for “Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Motors Associated Accessories and Required Fabrication Work for Conversion of Existing Manual Shutters into Motorized Shutters at Main Store)...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147244396

Notice Ref. No.: 021-10/ET-II/UTW-2522/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 306800.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 3070

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for “Supply installation testing & commissioning of motors associated accessories and required fabrication work for conversion of existing manual shutters into motorized shutters at main store)O&M) under SE(Store) and motor maintenance shed under EMD-II, at HTPS Korba West.”
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 306800.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 3070/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 24/08/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 24/08/2026 04:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100052620

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections