Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Tender for “Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Motors Associated Accessories and Required Fabrication Work for Conversion of Existing Manual Shutters into Motorized Shutters at Main Store)...
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144521936
Notice Ref. No.: 021-10/ET-II/UTW-2522/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 306800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3070
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for “Supply installation testing & commissioning of motors associated accessories and required fabrication work for conversion of existing manual shutters into motorized shutters at main store)O&M) under SE(Store) and motor maintenance shed under EMD-II, at HTPS Korba West.”
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 306800.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 3070/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 23/07/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 23/07/2026 04:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100052620
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections