Tender for Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning ...

The NALANDA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Pop up Sprinkler Automatic Irrigation System for Nalanda University Campus Various Locations at Nalanda University Main Campus, Rajgir Bihar.... in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NU_830214_1 | Ref ID: 136407369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2278000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45560.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Pop up Sprinkler Automatic Irrigation System for Nalanda University Campus Various Locations at Nalanda University Main Campus, Rajgir Bihar....

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136407369

Notice Ref. No.: NU/ENGG/129/2025-26/129

Tender Value: ₹ 2278000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45560

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Pop up Sprinkler Automatic Irrigation system for Nalanda University campus various locations at Nalanda University Main Campus, Rajgir Bihar.
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Nalanda University||NU - Engineering Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 560
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 78, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections