Tender for Tender for the Supply Installation Testing and Commission...

The KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED (KCMMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Rotary Type Continuous Ice Cream Stick Line Production Machine with Flow Wrap Packing and Ice Cream Machine to Products Dairy ... in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KCMMF_817366_1 | Ref ID: 129254319). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tender for the Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Rotary Type Continuous Ice Cream Stick Line Production Machine with Flow Wrap Packing and Ice Cream Machine to Products Dairy ...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129254319

Notice Ref. No.: EU/PC/768A/DIDFPD/2025-26/ 73

Tender Value: ₹ 12000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC ROTARY TYPE CONTINUOUS ICE CREAM STICK LINE PRODUCTION MACHINE WITH FLOW WRAP PACKING AND ICE CREAM MACHINE TO PRODUCTS DAIRY EDAPPALLY UNDER DIDF PROJECT GOVT OF INDIA
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: ICE CREAM STICK MACHINE
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections