Tender for Tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Axial...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Axial Piston Hydrostatic Pressure Generation Module and Electro Mechanical Fluid Transfer Assembly with 7.5 Kw Prime Mover, Procurement and Commissi... in Palampur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_136013_3 | Ref ID: 142866402). The estimated tender value is ₹ 429992, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4299.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Axial Piston Hydrostatic Pressure Generation Module and Electro Mechanical Fluid Transfer Assembly with 7.5 Kw Prime Mover, Procurement and Commissi...

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142866402

Notice Ref. No.: KPHD/DB-Tender/02/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 429992

Tender EMD: ₹ 4299

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kphd/Db-Tender/02/2026-27
Tender for Supply Installation and commissioning of Axial Piston Hydrostatic pressure generation module and electro mechanical fluid transfer assembly with 7.5 KW prime mover, procurement and commissioning of variable displacement GAJ Power house
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Palampur||RE, Bassi, J/Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 299
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 29, 992
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections