Tender for Tender for “Supply & Erection of Mechanical Decanter & ...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for “Supply & Erection of Mechanical Decanter & Associated Facilities” Required for Rebuilding of Coke Oven Battery No.6 at Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited (Bsl), Bokaro, Jharkhand in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.E254/ Decanter/ SE –807/42R1 | Ref ID: 115249051).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for “Supply & Erection of Mechanical Decanter & Associated Facilities” Required for Rebuilding of Coke Oven Battery No.6 at Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited (Bsl), Bokaro, Jharkhand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for “Supply & Erection of Mechanical Decanter & Associated Facilities” Required for Rebuilding of Coke Oven Battery No.6 at Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited (Bsl), Bokaro, Jharkhand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tender for “Supply & Erection of Mechanical Decanter & Associated Facilities” Required for Rebuilding of Coke Oven Battery No.6 at Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited (Bsl), Bokaro, Jharkhand

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115249051

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.E254/ Decanter/ SE –807/42R1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for “Supply & Erection of Mechanical Decanter & Associated Facilities” Required for Rebuilding of Coke Oven Battery No.6 at Sail, Bokaro Steel Limited (Bsl), Bokaro, Jharkhand
Tender Publish Date : 20-Feb-2025
Type : EPC
Sale End Date : 06-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Due Date: 06-Mar-2025 05:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections