Tender for Tender for the Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Full...

The THE KERALA AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED (KAIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Honey Processing Plant at Kerala Agro Fruit Products, Punalur in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KAIC_782788_1 | Ref ID: 123950034).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tender for the Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Honey Processing Plant at Kerala Agro Fruit Products, Punalur

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123950034

Notice Ref. No.: KAIC/HO/TECH/KAFP/HONEY PROCESSING PLANT/II

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the Supply, Erection and Commissioning of fully automatic Honey Processing Plant at Kerala Agro Fruit Products, Punalur
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: The Kerala Agro Industries Corporation Ltd||Divisional Office KAIC Trivandrum
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: HONEY PROCESSING PLANT
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections