Tender for Tender for Supply, Delivery, Storage at Site, Installatio...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply, Delivery, Storage at Site, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bldc Ceiling Fans (Without Remote) for Various Offices and Residential Buildings under the Jurisdiction of Oper... in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_119149_1 | Ref ID: 129202068).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Supply, Delivery, Storage at Site, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bldc Ceiling Fans (Without Remote) for Various Offices and Residential Buildings under the Jurisdiction of Oper...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129202068

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-19/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3247073

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply, Delivery, Storage at Site, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of BLDC Ceiling fans (without remote) for various offices and residential buildings under the jurisdiction of Operation Zone HPSEBL Hamirpur on turnkey basis.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 47, 073

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections