Tender for Tender for Supply of Dec Powder Medicated Iodized Salt

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply of Dec Powder Medicated Iodized Salt in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoHR_818012_3 | Ref ID: 129589678).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender for Supply of Dec Powder Medicated Iodized Salt

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129589678

Notice Ref. No.: ICMR-VCRC/(DECSALT)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender document submission as per the requirement for supply of DEC powder medicated iodized salt at consignee location
Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Department of Health Research||Indian Council of Medical Research
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Sub Category: DEC powder medicated iodized salt
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 165
Period Of Work(Days): 28
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2025 11:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 11:45 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 11:45 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 12:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 05, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections