Tender for Tender for Supply of Agricultural Inputs - Urea, Single S...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply of Agricultural Inputs - Urea, Single Super Phosphate, Muriate of Potash, Magnesium Sulphate, Borax, Micro Nutrients for Coconut - during 2025-26 at Coconut Development Board Dsp Far... in Khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DACO_809146_1 | Ref ID: 124498762). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crop Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crop Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tender for Supply of Agricultural Inputs - Urea, Single Super Phosphate, Muriate of Potash, Magnesium Sulphate, Borax, Micro Nutrients for Coconut - during 2025-26 at Coconut Development Board Dsp Far...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124498762

Notice Ref. No.: DSP-Abhaya-agri2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for supply of Agricultural Inputs - Urea, Single Super Phosphate, Muriate of Potash, Magnesium Sulphate, Borax, micro nutrients for coconut - during 2025-26 at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Abhayapuri, Bongaigoan, Assam
Category: Crop Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Crop Products
Sub Category: Agricutural Inputs
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2025 06:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections