Tender for Tender for Supply of 2Hp Internal Gear Type Barrel Pump w...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Supply of 2Hp Internal Gear Type Barrel Pump with Flp Motor in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BL/LC/MAN/CP19BP/LT/202526/0233 | Ref ID: 130974286).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Supply of 2Hp Internal Gear Type Barrel Pump with Flp Motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Supply of 2Hp Internal Gear Type Barrel Pump with Flp Motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tender for Supply of 2Hp Internal Gear Type Barrel Pump with Flp Motor

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130974286

Notice Ref. No.: BL/LC/MAN/CP19BP/LT/202526/0233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply of 2HP Internal gear type Barrel pump with FLP motor
Procurement Category : Supply Indigenous
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Single Packet
Tender Document Fee : N/A
EMD Value : N/A
Tender Document Sales Start Date : 27-11-2025 13:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 10-12-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 27-11-2025 13:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-12-2025 16:00
Bid Opening & Evaluation : 10-12-2025 16:30
PreBid Clarification Start Date :
PreBid Clarification End Date :
AutoExtension Date :

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections