Tender for Tender for Stevedoring Work at Chennai Port

The DIRECTORATE OF SHIPPING SERVICES, TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Stevedoring Work at Chennai Port in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2-16/ADSS/CH/2025-26/475 DT.29.09.2025 | Ref ID: 127338647). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tender for Stevedoring Work at Chennai Port

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127338647

Notice Ref. No.: 2-16/ADSS/CH/2025-26/475 DT.29.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Tender for Stevedoring and Allied Work on Board the Vessels Mv S/Dweep, Mv C/ Bay, Sindhu and Nalanda or any Passenger / Cargo Vessels Newly Inducted by the Andaman and Nicobar Administration Calling at Chennai Port for 1 Year.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 03-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 34000
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections