Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Stationary and Printing Work for Rural Division
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147625070
Notice Ref. No.: BRD/246/AUG/2026/TENDER
Tender Value: ₹ 300000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Stationary and Printing Work for Rural Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 20-08-2026 10:00
Remarks NO PHYSICAL DOCUMENTS REQUIERD
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 590 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to PGVCL
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited, Bhavnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 3, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to PGVCL
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited, Bhavnagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid81b6f290-edc7-4bf7-a34e-822313817fb1nam.pdf
downloaduid44ebb4a8-642d-43c4-b2fd-22012fdd7cbbnam.pdf
downloaduid193f0586-f84f-41e3-926c-57799daac5c6nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections