Tender for Tender for Sofosbuvir 400 Mg and Daclatasvir 60 Mg for Nvhcp

The CENTRAL MEDICAL SERVICES SOCIETY (CMSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Sofosbuvir 400 Mg and Daclatasvir 60 Mg for Nvhcp in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMSS_886065_1 | Ref ID: 130386827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 216006.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender for Sofosbuvir 400 Mg and Daclatasvir 60 Mg for Nvhcp

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130386827

Notice Ref. No.: CMSS/PROC/2025-26/NVHCP/033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 216006

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER for RATE CONTRACT for Procurement and Supply of Tablets Sofosbuvir 400 mg and Daclatasvir 60 mg for the National Viral Hepatitis Control Program (NVHCP)
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: Central Medical Services Society
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: drugs
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 16, 006
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections