Tender for Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By...

The MORBI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System Unit and all Accessories for Various Location at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Compre... in Morbi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 290419 | Ref ID: 138536888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17102288.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171100.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System Unit and all Accessories for Various Location at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Compre... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System Unit and all Accessories for Various Location at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Compre... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System Unit and all Accessories for Various Location at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Compre...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138536888

Notice Ref. No.: MRMC/0888/03/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 17102288.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 171100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System Unit and all Accessories for Various Location at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Comprehensive Repairing, Maintenance and Servicing Work for 02 Years
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-03-2026 00:01
Bid document download End Date : 04-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 171, 100
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections