Tender for Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By...

The MORBI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System and all Accessories at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Comprehensive Repairing, Mainten... in Morbi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 228106 | Ref ID: 126986073). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19663335.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196600.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System and all Accessories at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Comprehensive Repairing, Mainten... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System and all Accessories at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Comprehensive Repairing, Mainten... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System and all Accessories at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Comprehensive Repairing, Mainten...

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126986073

Notice Ref. No.: MRMC/5275/22/09/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 19663335.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 196600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Sitc of Chlorine Dosing Machines with Stand-By System Along with Atomization System and all Accessories at Direct Supply of Morbi Municipal Corporation with Comprehensive Repairing, Maintenance and Servicing Work for 02 Years.
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-09-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 196, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 7, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections