Tender for Tender for Shifting of Lt, 11 Kv Line and Transformer Dp ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Shifting of Lt, 11 Kv Line and Transformer Dp Structure from Old Tahsil Office Campus for Construction of Proposed Bastar Heritage Building, Jagdalpur Near Main Post Office Jagdalpur Under.... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 722 | Ref ID: 119860479).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Shifting of Lt, 11 Kv Line and Transformer Dp Structure from Old Tahsil Office Campus for Construction of Proposed Bastar Heritage Building, Jagdalpur Near Main Post Office Jagdalpur Under.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Shifting of Lt, 11 Kv Line and Transformer Dp Structure from Old Tahsil Office Campus for Construction of Proposed Bastar Heritage Building, Jagdalpur Near Main Post Office Jagdalpur Under.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tender for Shifting of Lt, 11 Kv Line and Transformer Dp Structure from Old Tahsil Office Campus for Construction of Proposed Bastar Heritage Building, Jagdalpur Near Main Post Office Jagdalpur Under....

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119860479

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 722

Tender Value: ₹ 587619

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Shifting of LT, 11 KV Line and Transformer DP Structure from old Tahsil office campus for Construction of Proposed Bastar Heritage building, jagdalpur near Main post office Jagdalpur under - CSPDCL, Jagalpur Zone in EE (City) Dn. Jagdalpur.
Estimated_Cost : 587619
Last Date : 17/06/2025 02:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections