Tender for Tender for Selection of an agency for providing 128-core ...

The CENTRE FOR MODERNIZING GOVERNMENT INITIATIVE (CMGI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Selection of an agency for providing 128-core PostgreSQL Standard Edition License for 3 years along with comprehensive Database Administration (DBA) Support Services (24x7) for 36 months. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9001/36/2526 | Ref ID: 138440591).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Selection of an agency for providing 128-core PostgreSQL Standard Edition License for 3 years along with comprehensive Database Administration (DBA) Support Services (24x7) for 36 months. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Selection of an agency for providing 128-core PostgreSQL Standard Edition License for 3 years along with comprehensive Database Administration (DBA) Support Services (24x7) for 36 months. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tender for Selection of an agency for providing 128-core PostgreSQL Standard Edition License for 3 years along with comprehensive Database Administration (DBA) Support Services (24x7) for 36 months.

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138440591

Notice Ref. No.: 9001/36/2526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Selection of an agency for providing 128-core PostgreSQL Standard Edition License for 3 years along with comprehensive Database Administration (DBA) Support Services (24x7) for 36 months.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

tender_paper_183.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections