Tender for Tender for the sale of various types of scrap including S...

The HINDUSTAN MEDIA VENTURES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the sale of various types of scrap including Scrap Plastic Bucket, Scrap Old Blanket, Scrap Iron, Plastic Gutka, and Scrap Newspaper. The tender requires submission of a bank draft as a security amount, along with a photocopy of PAN and GS in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139425501).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the sale of various types of scrap including Scrap Plastic Bucket, Scrap Old Blanket, Scrap Iron, Plastic Gutka, and Scrap Newspaper. The tender requires submission of a bank draft as a security amount, along with a photocopy of PAN and GS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the sale of various types of scrap including Scrap Plastic Bucket, Scrap Old Blanket, Scrap Iron, Plastic Gutka, and Scrap Newspaper. The tender requires submission of a bank draft as a security amount, along with a photocopy of PAN and GS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for the sale of various types of scrap including Scrap Plastic Bucket, Scrap Old Blanket, Scrap Iron, Plastic Gutka, and Scrap Newspaper. The tender requires submission of a bank draft as a security amount, along with a photocopy of PAN and GS

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139425501

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the sale of various types of scrap including Scrap Plastic Bucket, Scrap Old Blanket, Scrap Iron, Plastic Gutka, and Scrap Newspaper. The tender requires submission of a bank draft as a security amount, along with a photocopy of PAN and GST number. The tender must be sent by registered post to the Bareilly office and is valid for one location only. The successful bidder must collect the scrap every 15 days as per the schedule, failing which storage charges will apply. The tender will be accepted only if the security amount is included.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections