Tender for Sale of Unserviceable Items & Scrap.

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Tender for Sale of Unserviceable Items & Scrap. in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 28642 | Ref ID: 132432111).. The notice was published on 20 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tender for Sale of Unserviceable Items & Scrap.

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132432111

Notice Ref. No.: CSIR/NML/DISPOSAL/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 447077.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR SALE OF UNSERVICEABLE ITEMS & SCRAP.
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, eWaste, e-Waste, eWaste & Hazardous Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: The Director, Council of Scientific and Industrial Research- National Metallurgical Laboratory (NML), Jamshedpur, Jharkhand hereby invites online E-Auction through GeM portal from interested parties to participate in the Auction of unserviceable items on “As is where is” and “No complaint basis”.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections