Tender for Tender for Sale of Miscellaneous Scrap Materials 2025-26

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Sale of Miscellaneous Scrap Materials 2025-26 in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11601 | Ref ID: 119058678).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Sale of Miscellaneous Scrap Materials 2025-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Sale of Miscellaneous Scrap Materials 2025-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tender for Sale of Miscellaneous Scrap Materials 2025-26

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119058678

Notice Ref. No.: HLL/KFC/SALES/MISCALLANEOUS-SCRAP/05/2025-26 Date: 09.05.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cut Foil waste, Plastic/PVC core of Foil Pieces of Hooping Strap, Used Polythene Bags Other Miscellaneous Plastic scrap, EVA Ring & sacks (Used for packing etc ), FROM OUR PRIMISES for a period of one year
ePublished Date 09-05-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date 09-05-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-05-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date 29-05-2025 02:30 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections