Tender for Tender for Restoration of 11 Kv Neuli Feeder Mail Bretha ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Restoration of 11 Kv Neuli Feeder Mail Bretha Damaged Due to Heavy Snow Fall on Dated 03/02/2025 in E Section Sainj-Ii Uesd Hpsebl Larji Sub Head Re-Sagging of Conductor Straightening of Ti... in Thalout, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_100165_1 | Ref ID: 114900468). The estimated tender value is ₹ 128510, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1285.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Erection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Erection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Restoration of 11 Kv Neuli Feeder Mail Bretha Damaged Due to Heavy Snow Fall on Dated 03/02/2025 in E Section Sainj-Ii Uesd Hpsebl Larji Sub Head Re-Sagging of Conductor Straightening of Ti...

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114900468

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/TED/JOB-42/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 128510

Tender EMD: ₹ 1285

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hpsebl/Ted/Job-42/2024-25
Tender for restoration of 11 KV Neuli Feeder Mail Bretha damaged due to heavy snow fall on dated 03/02/2025 in E Section Sainj-II UESD HPSEBL Larji Sub Head Re-sagging of conductor Straightening of tiled pole and Nozzeling and Tighting
Category: Supply and Erection
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Kullu||Sr. Xen (E) Thalaut
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply and Erection
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 285
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 28, 510
Tender Fee in ₹: 560

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections