Tender for Tender for “Replacement of Screen Plate of Secondary Cr...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for “Replacement of Screen Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of Breaker Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of Complete Hammer Set of Secondary Crusher and Fitting of New Crusher Hammer Ring in P... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 021-10/CHP:INT/T-2388/2025 | Ref ID: 121365438). The estimated tender value is ₹ 898310.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8985.00.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for “Replacement of Screen Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of Breaker Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of Complete Hammer Set of Secondary Crusher and Fitting of New Crusher Hammer Ring in P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for “Replacement of Screen Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of Breaker Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of Complete Hammer Set of Secondary Crusher and Fitting of New Crusher Hammer Ring in P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tender for “Replacement of Screen Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of Breaker Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of Complete Hammer Set of Secondary Crusher and Fitting of New Crusher Hammer Ring in P...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121365438

Notice Ref. No.: No. 021-10/CHP:INT/T-2388/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 898310.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 8985.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for “Replacement of Screen Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. Of Breaker Plate of Secondary Crusher, Repl. of complete Hammer set of Secondary Crusher and Fitting of new Crusher Hammer ring in place of broken Hammer ring in the Secondary Crusher of CHP-INT, 4x210MW and 1x500 MW HTPS, Korba West.”
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 898310.40
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 8985.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 02/07/2025 04:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 02/07/2025 04:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections