Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Tender for Replacement Replacement of Defective Battery Cell with New Providing Testing and Fixing of 2 Volt 100 Ah Battery Dry Cell at 2X63 Mva 3311 Kv Substation Rampurghat and 3311 Kv 2X10 Mva Sub ...
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025
Deadline: 13 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115809524
Notice Ref. No.: PED 108/2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 399843
Tender EMD: ₹ 3998
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ped 108/2024-25
Tender for replacement Replacement of Defective Battery Cell With New Providing Testing and Fixing of 2 Volt 100 AH Battery Dry Cell at 2x63 MVA 3311 KV Substation Rampurghat AND 3311 KV 2x10 MVA Sub Station at Badripur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Nahan||Sr. Xen(E) Paonta
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 998
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 99, 843
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections