Tender for Tender for the repair and maintenance program to alleviat...

The Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the repair and maintenance program to alleviate drinking water shortage in Dwarka district. The work involves the delivery of water using HDPE tank trucks or tractors. The tender is open to approved contractors for performance work. in Khambhaliya, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TENDER PUBLIC TENDER NO. 15/2026-27 | Ref ID: 148132583).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the repair and maintenance program to alleviate drinking water shortage in Dwarka district. The work involves the delivery of water using HDPE tank trucks or tractors. The tender is open to approved contractors for performance work. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 16 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Gujarat and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Gujarat and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for the repair and maintenance program to alleviate drinking water shortage in Dwarka district. The work involves the delivery of water using HDPE tank trucks or tractors. The tender is open to approved contractors for performance work.

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 16 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148132583

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections