Tender for Tender for Reorganization of Ld System to Improve the Vol...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Reorganization of Ld System to Improve the Voltage Problem Extending the 3-Ph Line of 11/0.4Kv, 100 Kva Kuthuma-2Nd 11/0.4Kv 63Kva Kuthuma-4Th A/W Lengthy Pvc to Bare Conductor Ab Cable in ... in Shahpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_141945_1 | Ref ID: 147877474). The estimated tender value is ₹ 456310, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4565.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Reorganization of Ld System to Improve the Voltage Problem Extending the 3-Ph Line of 11/0.4Kv, 100 Kva Kuthuma-2Nd 11/0.4Kv 63Kva Kuthuma-4Th A/W Lengthy Pvc to Bare Conductor Ab Cable in ...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147877474

Notice Ref. No.: SED-21/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 456310

Tender EMD: ₹ 4565

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sed-21/2026-27
Tender for Reorganization of LD system to improve the voltage problem extending the 3-Ph line of 11/0.4kV, 100 kVA Kuthuma-2nd 11/0.4kV 63kVA Kuthuma-4th A/w lengthy PVC to bare conductor AB Cable in Vill Kuthuma in ES Sanouran UESD Rait.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Shahpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 565
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 56, 310
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections