Tender for Tender for Renewal of Microsoft Windows Os, Microsoft Off...

The INSTITUTE FOR STEM CELL AND REGENERATIVE MEDICINE (ISCRM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Renewal of Microsoft Windows Os, Microsoft Office 365, and Microsoft Intune Softwares in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MST_828250_1 | Ref ID: 135147019).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender for Renewal of Microsoft Windows Os, Microsoft Office 365, and Microsoft Intune Softwares

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135147019

Notice Ref. No.: PI/000979/2025-2026(A)

Tender Value: ₹ 1032100

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renewal of Microsoft Windows OS, Microsoft office 365, and Microsoft Intune Softwares
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Department of Biotechnology||Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine (inStem)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 32, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections