Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Tender for Rendering Catering Services at Punjab & Sind Bank Staff Training Centre, Chandigarh.
Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144625502
Notice Ref. No.: PSB/STC_CHD/CAT-01/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TENDER FOR RENDERING CATERING SERVICES AT PUNJAB & SIND BANK STAFF TRAINING CENTRE, CHANDIGARH.
EvaluationType: Item Wise
Tender Type: Open
Procurement Category: Services
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Double Packet
Tender Document Sales Start Date: 17-06-2026 11:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 14-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 17-06-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 14-07-2026 16:00
Technical Bid Opening : 14-07-2026 16:30
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Meeting Start Date : 09-07-2026 13:00
PreBid Meeting End Date : 09-07-2026 14:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections