Tender for Tender for Removal, Shifting of Existing Insulation, Supp...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Removal, Shifting of Existing Insulation, Supply & Installation of Nitrile Rubber Insulation and Cladding of Hvac Piping at Bnpm Plant, Mysuru. in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNPM/OTE/125/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145081303). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Removal, Shifting of Existing Insulation, Supply & Installation of Nitrile Rubber Insulation and Cladding of Hvac Piping at Bnpm Plant, Mysuru. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Removal, Shifting of Existing Insulation, Supply & Installation of Nitrile Rubber Insulation and Cladding of Hvac Piping at Bnpm Plant, Mysuru. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender for Removal, Shifting of Existing Insulation, Supply & Installation of Nitrile Rubber Insulation and Cladding of Hvac Piping at Bnpm Plant, Mysuru.

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145081303

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/OTE/125/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Removal, Shifting of Existing Insulation, Supply & Installation of Nitrile Rubber Insulation and Cladding of Hvac Piping at Bnpm Plant, Mysuru.
Closing Date : 03 Aug 2026 11:00 AM
Remarks : OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY
Opening Date : 13 Jul 2026 11:00 AM
Type : Open
EMD : Rs. 1, 03, 000/-
Tender Fee in : Rs. 3000/-+GST

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections