Tender for Tender for Refurbishment of Fire Hydrant Pipeline System ...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Refurbishment of Fire Hydrant Pipeline System that Include Hydrant Line, Valves and Accessories in Aircraft Maintenance Hangars at Oap, Kalina, Santacruz(E), Mumbai-400029. (Cppp Bid Ref: 2... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140235233).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Refurbishment of Fire Hydrant Pipeline System that Include Hydrant Line, Valves and Accessories in Aircraft Maintenance Hangars at Oap, Kalina, Santacruz(E), Mumbai-400029. (Cppp Bid Ref: 2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Refurbishment of Fire Hydrant Pipeline System that Include Hydrant Line, Valves and Accessories in Aircraft Maintenance Hangars at Oap, Kalina, Santacruz(E), Mumbai-400029. (Cppp Bid Ref: 2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender for Refurbishment of Fire Hydrant Pipeline System that Include Hydrant Line, Valves and Accessories in Aircraft Maintenance Hangars at Oap, Kalina, Santacruz(E), Mumbai-400029. (Cppp Bid Ref: 2...

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140235233

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Refurbishment of Fire Hydrant Pipeline System that include hydrant line, Valves and accessories in Aircraft maintenance Hangars at OAP, Kalina, Santacruz(E), Mumbai-400029. (CPPP bid ref: 2026_AIESL_275876_1)
Rev. No. : 0
Start Date : 27-Apr-2026
Deadline : 19-May-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections