Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts)] through E‐Procurement Method “Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)” Based on O...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145080883
Notice Ref. No.: SWT13072026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 800000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts)] through E‐Procurement Method “Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)” Based on Open Competitive Bidding Process on Behalf of Office of the Chief Electoral Officer, General Administration Department (Election Division), Gandhinagar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Information Technology (It)
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-07-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-08-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 800, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections