Tender for Tender for Rate Contract of Immunofluorescence Products f...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BATHINDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Rate Contract of Immunofluorescence Products for Fluorescent Microscope for Pathology in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AIIMB_857808_1 | Ref ID: 118236941). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tender for Rate Contract of Immunofluorescence Products for Fluorescent Microscope for Pathology

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118236941

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/BTI/Tender/115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Rate Contract of Immunofluorescence Products for Fluorescent Microscope for Pathology
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bathinda||Administration - AIIMS Bathinda
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections