Tender for Tender Quotation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning ...

The HON. BALASAHEB THACKERAY AGRIBUSINESS & RURAL TRANSFORMATION (SMART) PROJECT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Quotation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Multi Grain Cleaning & Grading Unit-2 TPH Fully Auto and Platform Scale-300 KG, Meghrani Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, ... in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 148153978).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Quotation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Multi Grain Cleaning & Grading Unit-2 TPH Fully Auto and Platform Scale-300 KG, Meghrani Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Quotation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Multi Grain Cleaning & Grading Unit-2 TPH Fully Auto and Platform Scale-300 KG, Meghrani Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tender Quotation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Multi Grain Cleaning & Grading Unit-2 TPH Fully Auto and Platform Scale-300 KG, Meghrani Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, ...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148153978

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Quotation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Multi Grain Cleaning & Grading Unit-2 TPH Fully Auto and Platform Scale-300 KG, Meghrani Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, ...
Tender Quotation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Multi Grain Cleaning & Grading Unit-2 TPH Fully Auto and Platform Scale-300 KG, Meghrani Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, At-Jalgaon, Ta-Arvi, Dist-Wardha 442201.
Closing_Date:- 31/08/2026
Bid_Opening_date:- 02/09/2026
Tender_Agencies:- CBO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections