Tender for Tender for Purchase of Raw Material for Cattle/Poultry Fe...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE CO-OPERATIVE MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED (CGMARKFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Purchase of Raw Material for Cattle/Poultry Feed Year 2025-26 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 167054 | Ref ID: 117710233). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 933000.00.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Purchase of Raw Material for Cattle/Poultry Feed Year 2025-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Purchase of Raw Material for Cattle/Poultry Feed Year 2025-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tender for Purchase of Raw Material for Cattle/Poultry Feed Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117710233

Notice Ref. No.: 167054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 933000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Purchase Of Raw Material For Cattle/Poultry Feed Year 2025-26
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 365
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 12
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Tender Document
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 15 Apr, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 14 May, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 15 May, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 28d 23h 13m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections