Tender for Tender for Purchase of Computer and Furniture for Child H...

The DIRECTORATE OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Purchase of Computer and Furniture for Child Helpdesk in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPWCD_405619_1 | Ref ID: 115467593). The estimated tender value is ₹ 750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Purchase of Computer and Furniture for Child Helpdesk

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115467593

Notice Ref. No.: Childline/1200

Tender Value: ₹ 750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for purchase of computer and furniture for child helpdesk
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Women and Child Development||DPO Office Guna - MPWCD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Computer and furniture
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 3
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections