Tender for Tender for the purchase of 2 all-in-one computers and 1 l...

The OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, CHAMOLI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the purchase of 2 all-in-one computers and 1 laptop for census work, along with a multifunction printer. Tenders are invited from all government/non-government firms in the local market. Technical specifications must be obtained from the D in Gopeshwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5106/Seven-Tender (2026-2027) | Ref ID: 140977389).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the purchase of 2 all-in-one computers and 1 laptop for census work, along with a multifunction printer. Tenders are invited from all government/non-government firms in the local market. Technical specifications must be obtained from the D category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the purchase of 2 all-in-one computers and 1 laptop for census work, along with a multifunction printer. Tenders are invited from all government/non-government firms in the local market. Technical specifications must be obtained from the D Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tender for the purchase of 2 all-in-one computers and 1 laptop for census work, along with a multifunction printer. Tenders are invited from all government/non-government firms in the local market. Technical specifications must be obtained from the D

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140977389

Notice Ref. No.: 5106/Seven-Tender (2026-2027)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the purchase of 2 all-in-one computers and 1 laptop for census work, along with a multifunction printer. Tenders are invited from all government/non-government firms in the local market. Technical specifications must be obtained from the District Informatics Officer.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections