Tender for Tender for the purchase of a 10 KVA 3 Phase Servo Voltage...

The GUJARAT STATE CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the purchase of a 10 KVA 3 Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer to control voltage at the godown, ensuring protection against high-low voltage damage. The stabilizer comes with a three-year warranty and is intended for use with government grains in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 438/25-26 | Ref ID: 133086328).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the purchase of a 10 KVA 3 Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer to control voltage at the godown, ensuring protection against high-low voltage damage. The stabilizer comes with a three-year warranty and is intended for use with government grains category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the purchase of a 10 KVA 3 Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer to control voltage at the godown, ensuring protection against high-low voltage damage. The stabilizer comes with a three-year warranty and is intended for use with government grains Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for the purchase of a 10 KVA 3 Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer to control voltage at the godown, ensuring protection against high-low voltage damage. The stabilizer comes with a three-year warranty and is intended for use with government grains

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133086328

Notice Ref. No.: 438/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the purchase of a 10 KVA 3 Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer to control voltage at the godown, ensuring protection against high-low voltage damage. The stabilizer comes with a three-year warranty and is intended for use with government grains at the Saila Taluka Center of Surendranagar District.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections