Tender for Tender Published on Cppp with Tender No. 90/Cnc/Ns/25-26/...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Published on Cppp with Tender No. 90/Cnc/Ns/25-26/St. Cppp Tender Id 2025_Aimsd_884486_1 Dated 06.11.2025 End Date 12.12.2025 Prebid Meeting 19.11.2025 at 10.00 am for Purchase of Micro Surgica... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender no. 90/CNC/NS/25-26/st. CPPP tender ID: 2025_AIMSD_884486_1 | Ref ID: 129772385).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Published on Cppp with Tender No. 90/Cnc/Ns/25-26/St. Cppp Tender Id 2025_Aimsd_884486_1 Dated 06.11.2025 End Date 12.12.2025 Prebid Meeting 19.11.2025 at 10.00 am for Purchase of Micro Surgica... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Published on Cppp with Tender No. 90/Cnc/Ns/25-26/St. Cppp Tender Id 2025_Aimsd_884486_1 Dated 06.11.2025 End Date 12.12.2025 Prebid Meeting 19.11.2025 at 10.00 am for Purchase of Micro Surgica... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender Published on Cppp with Tender No. 90/Cnc/Ns/25-26/St. Cppp Tender Id 2025_Aimsd_884486_1 Dated 06.11.2025 End Date 12.12.2025 Prebid Meeting 19.11.2025 at 10.00 am for Purchase of Micro Surgica...

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129772385

Notice Ref. No.: Tender no. 90/CNC/NS/25-26/st. CPPP tender ID: 2025_AIMSD_884486_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender published on CPPP with Tender no. 90/CNC/NS/25-26/st. CPPP tender ID 2025_AIMSD_884486_1 dated 06.11.2025 End date 12.12.2025 Prebid meeting 19.11.2025 at 10.00 AM for purchase of Micro surgical Instruments for Microvascular Surgery for Neurosurgery (Bipolar Forceps) for CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 06/11/2025
Date of Closing : 12-12-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_90.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections