Tender for Tender for P/S Replacement / Erection of the Damaged 04 N...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for P/S Replacement / Erection of the Damaged 04 No.Of 33Kv Pcc Pole & Re-Stringing of the 11 Span of Conductor at Nandeli on 33Kv Akalsara Feeder ( Khajurani Section) under Salni Dc of Ae (Sub... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE(O&M)/Sakti /Tender /2025-26/ T-888 /2962 Date 23.09.2025 | Ref ID: 126864596).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for P/S Replacement / Erection of the Damaged 04 No.Of 33Kv Pcc Pole & Re-Stringing of the 11 Span of Conductor at Nandeli on 33Kv Akalsara Feeder ( Khajurani Section) under Salni Dc of Ae (Sub... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for P/S Replacement / Erection of the Damaged 04 No.Of 33Kv Pcc Pole & Re-Stringing of the 11 Span of Conductor at Nandeli on 33Kv Akalsara Feeder ( Khajurani Section) under Salni Dc of Ae (Sub... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tender for P/S Replacement / Erection of the Damaged 04 No.Of 33Kv Pcc Pole & Re-Stringing of the 11 Span of Conductor at Nandeli on 33Kv Akalsara Feeder ( Khajurani Section) under Salni Dc of Ae (Sub...

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126864596

Notice Ref. No.: EE(O&M)/Sakti /Tender /2025-26/ T-888 /2962 Date 23.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 92475

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For P/S Replacement / erection of the damaged 04 no.of 33kv pcc pole & re-stringing of the 11 span of conductor At Nandeli on 33kv Akalsara feeder ( khajurani section) under SALNI DC of AE (SUB DN.) JAIJAIPUR (PR No 1006969631)
Estimated_Cost : 92475
Last Date : 13/10/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections