Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Tender for Provision of Consultancy Services for Identification and Monetization of Available New Space for Commercial Exploitation (Kiosks/Stores, Rdn (Digital / Non Digital) at Stations and on Platf...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145679011
Notice Ref. No.: NGP-CONSULTSPACE-26-01
Tender Value: ₹ 995000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 19900.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Provision of Consultancy Services for identification and monetization of Available new space for commercial exploitation (Kiosks/Stores, RDN (Digital / Non Digital) at Stations and on Platforms, Mobile Assets, pay n Use, Parking) and any new idea initiative supporting increase in Non-Fare Revenue over 15 ABSS stations of Nagpur Division of Central Railway along with expenses for petty repair, cleaning and upkeep making a new revenue earning contract.
- Tender for Provision of Consultancy Services for identiï¬cation and monetization of Available new space for commercial exploitation (Kiosks/Stores, RDN (Digital / Non Digital) at Stations and on Platforms, Mobile Assets, pay n Use, Parking) and any new idea initiative supporting increase in Non-Fare Revenue over 15 ABSS stations of Nagpur Division of Central Railway along with expenses for petty repair, cleaning and upkeep making a new revenue earning contract.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 995000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ADVERTISIN
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 10:23
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections