Tender for Tender for Providing, Supplying, Erection, Testing and Co...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Providing, Supplying, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New 33 Kv Current Transformer Ct of Ratio Bangana Feeder under Esd in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_131803_1 | Ref ID: 137985766). The estimated tender value is ₹ 230145, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2301.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Providing, Supplying, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New 33 Kv Current Transformer Ct of Ratio Bangana Feeder under Esd

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137985766

Notice Ref. No.: BID NO- UED/271/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 230145

Tender EMD: ₹ 2301

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bid No-Ued/271/2025-26
Tender for providing, supplying, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33 kV Current Transformer CT of ratio Bangana Feeder under ESD
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Una||Sr. Xen Una
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 301
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 30, 145
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections