Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Tender for Providing Repair/Servicing and Replacement of Various Components, Trolley Mechanism, Vacuum Interrupters, Protection Relays, Control Wiring and Accessories of 33/11Kv Sub Station Badukher ...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147479970
Notice Ref. No.: FED-20/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fed-20/2026-27
Tender for providing Repair/Servicing and Replacement of various components, trolley mechanism, vacuum interrupters, protection relays, control wiring and accessories of 33/11kV Sub Station Badukher including testing and commissioning under ED Fateh
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Dalhousie||Sr. Xen Fatehpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections