Tender for Tender for Providing Operations Support of Icl Make Boost...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Providing Operations Support of Icl Make Booster Compressor Packages Installed at Yamunanagar Ga, Haryana in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BPCL_25341 | Ref ID: 141493548).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil/Gas/Lubricants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil/Gas/Lubricants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tender for Providing Operations Support of Icl Make Booster Compressor Packages Installed at Yamunanagar Ga, Haryana

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 31 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141493548

Notice Ref. No.: 1000456599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Operations:Oem to Provide Operation Services for the Mentioned Compressor Package Installed at Cgd Yamunanagarsangameshwar Filling Station/21710Dalel Filling Station/21834Please Quote Including the Reliver Charges I.E., Cost for Deployment of a Operator Per Manmonth Including his Reliver Cost.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Oil/Gas/Lubricants
Oil/Gas/Lubricants
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Single
Document Download End Date: 31-May-2026 11:59 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-May-2026 11:59 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections