Tender for Tender for Providing Fixing Testing and Commissioning of ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Providing Fixing Testing and Commissioning of Different Type of Protection Relay over Current Earth Fault Lbb Relays and 33 Kv Current Transformer and Replacement of Switchgear Spring Charg... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_141266_1 | Ref ID: 147250568). The estimated tender value is ₹ 402941, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4030.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Providing Fixing Testing and Commissioning of Different Type of Protection Relay over Current Earth Fault Lbb Relays and 33 Kv Current Transformer and Replacement of Switchgear Spring Charg...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250568

Notice Ref. No.: ESDK-10/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 402941

Tender EMD: ₹ 4030

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Providing Fixing testing and commissioning of different type of protection Relay Over current Earth Fault LBB Relays and 33 kV Current transformer and Replacement of Switchgear spring charging Mechanism and auxiliary switch Nagan Anni
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla||Sr. Xen (ES) Kotla
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Repalce Relay and CT and Breaker mechanism
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 03:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 03:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 030
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 02, 941
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections